Hasely Crawford Stadium - Site License                              6/26/2017 - 2:39 PM
                   2017 NGC/SAGICOR/NAAA NATIONAL OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS                    
                  Live Results @ ttnaaa.org  - 6/23/2017 to 6/25/2017                   
                                HASELY CRAWFORD STADIUM                                 
 
Event 30  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================        
 Top 8 Foreigners to 'B' Final                                                          
 Top 8 Locals to 'A' Final                                                              
          NR: # 19.77  7/13/1997   Ato Boldon                                           
          CR: $ 20.15  6/25/2017   Jereem Richards                                      
                20.44  WC World Champs Std                                              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Alternate        
================================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4                                                       
  1 Telesdord, Dan-Neil       90 Abilene                  20.86q                        
  2 *Bartholomew, Rondell     90 Grenada                  21.32q                        
  3 *Michael-Khensu, Jabari   98 ST Vin & Gren            21.34q                        
  4 Williams, Xaverri         96 Stallion                 21.57                         
  5 Hart, Che                 93 Concorde                 22.39                         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0                                                       
  1 Quow, Renny               87 Zenith                   21.27q                        
  2 Purcell, Jalen            98 Simplex                  21.43q                        
  3 Farinha, Nathan           96 Abilene                  21.58                         
  4 Brewster, Aaron           96 Dovers                   21.98                         
  5 LA Croix, Wynston         92 Alpha Athletic Club      22.15                         
  6 Gomez, Hakeem             95 Utt Fast Track           22.47                         
  7 DE Leon, Kimo             93 Zenith                   25.69                         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2                                                       
  1 Richards, Jereem          94 Abilene                  20.55q                        
  2 *Santos, Juan             93 Dominican Republic       21.29q                        
  3 *Shearman, Kimorie        92 ST Vin & Gren            21.52                         
  4 Stewart, Akeem            91 Speed Factory            21.65                         
  5 Abdullah, Khaliyq         94 Simplex                  21.75                         
  6 Sterling, Tacuma          92 Alpha Athletic Club      21.81                         
  7 London, Lincoln           94 Utt Fast Track           22.17                         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0                                                      
  1 Greaux, Kyle              88 Abilene                  20.31qWC                      
  2 Callender, Emmanuel       84 Memphis Pioneers         20.68q                        
  3 Morain, Moriba            92 Simplex                  20.91q                        
  4 Haynes, Kevin             91 T & T Defence Force      21.34q                        
  5 Hamilton, Johann          92 Stallion                 23.19                         
  6 Gunn, Jesaiah             97 Zenith                   23.20                         
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0                                                      
  1 *Walsh, Tahir             94 Antigua & Barbuda        21.10q                        
  2 *Todman, Ronique          97 Bvi                      21.38q                        
  3 *Cuesta, Gustavo          88 Dominican Republic       21.45                         
  4 *DI Oleo, Mayovanex       93 Dominican Republic       21.49                         
  5 St. Hillare, Dwight       97 Kaizen Panthers          21.50                         
  6 Thompson, Orane Ansay     93 Concorde                 21.98                         
  7 Richards, Christopher     95 Utt Fast Track           22.02                         
  8 Hamlet, Jelani            93 Stallion                 24.27                         
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7                                                       
  1 *MC Master, Kyron         97 Bvi                      20.72q                        
  2 Gordon, Lalonde           88 Unattached               20.77q                        
  3 Bledman, Keston           88 Simplex                  21.32q                        
  4 Gray, Tyshawn             00 Zenith                   22.35                         
  5 Payne, Randall            97 LA Brea                  24.18                         
  6 DE Loeon, Isaiah          95 Zenith                   25.07                         
========================================================================================
 Top 8 Foreigners to 'B' Final                                                          
 Top 8 Locals to 'A' Final                                                              
          NR: # 19.77  7/13/1997   Ato Boldon                                           
          CR: $ 20.15  6/25/2017   Jereem Richards                                      
                20.44  WC World Champs Std                                              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H# Alternate
========================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                           
  1 Greaux, Kyle              88 Abilene                  20.31qWC     +0.0  4          
  2 Richards, Jereem          94 Abilene                  20.55q        2.2  3          
  3 Callender, Emmanuel       84 Memphis Pioneers         20.68q       +0.0  4          
  4 *MC Master, Kyron         97 Bvi                      20.72q        0.7  6          
  5 Gordon, Lalonde           88 Unattached               20.77q        0.7  6          
  6 Telesdord, Dan-Neil       90 Abilene                  20.86q        2.4  1          
  7 Morain, Moriba            92 Simplex                  20.91q       +0.0  4          
  8 *Walsh, Tahir             94 Antigua & Barbuda        21.10q       +0.0  5          
  9 Quow, Renny               87 Zenith                   21.27q        1.0  2          
 10 *Santos, Juan             93 Dominican Republic       21.29q        2.2  3          
 11 *Bartholomew, Rondell     90 Grenada                  21.32q        2.4  1          
 11 Bledman, Keston           88 Simplex                  21.32q        0.7  6          
 13 *Michael-Khensu, Jabari   98 ST Vin & Gren            21.34q        2.4  1          
 13 Haynes, Kevin             91 T & T Defence Force      21.34q       +0.0  4          
 15 *Todman, Ronique          97 Bvi                      21.38q       +0.0  5          
 16 Purcell, Jalen            98 Simplex                  21.43q        1.0  2          
 17 *Cuesta, Gustavo          88 Dominican Republic       21.45        +0.0  5          
 18 *DI Oleo, Mayovanex       93 Dominican Republic       21.49        +0.0  5          
 19 St. Hillare, Dwight       97 Kaizen Panthers          21.50        +0.0  5          
 20 *Shearman, Kimorie        92 ST Vin & Gren            21.52         2.2  3          
 21 Williams, Xaverri         96 Stallion                 21.57         2.4  1          
 22 Farinha, Nathan           96 Abilene                  21.58         1.0  2          
 23 Stewart, Akeem            91 Speed Factory            21.65         2.2  3          
 24 Abdullah, Khaliyq         94 Simplex                  21.75         2.2  3          
 25 Sterling, Tacuma          92 Alpha Athletic Club      21.81         2.2  3          
 26 Thompson, Orane Ansay     93 Concorde                 21.98        +0.0  5          
 26 Brewster, Aaron           96 Dovers                   21.98         1.0  2          
 28 Richards, Christopher     95 Utt Fast Track           22.02        +0.0  5          
 29 LA Croix, Wynston         92 Alpha Athletic Club      22.15         1.0  2          
 30 London, Lincoln           94 Utt Fast Track           22.17         2.2  3          
 31 Gray, Tyshawn             00 Zenith                   22.35         0.7  6          
 32 Hart, Che                 93 Concorde                 22.39         2.4  1          
 33 Gomez, Hakeem             95 Utt Fast Track           22.47         1.0  2          
 34 Hamilton, Johann          92 Stallion                 23.19        +0.0  4          
 35 Gunn, Jesaiah             97 Zenith                   23.20        +0.0  4          
 36 Payne, Randall            97 LA Brea                  24.18         0.7  6          
 37 Hamlet, Jelani            93 Stallion                 24.27        +0.0  5          
 38 DE Loeon, Isaiah          95 Zenith                   25.07         0.7  6          
 39 DE Leon, Kimo             93 Zenith                   25.69         1.0  2